Home / Program Offices / Housing / Office of Housing Directory
Office of Housing Directory
 
ASSTISTANT SECRETARY FOR HOUSING- FEDERAL HOUSING COMMISSIONER
  Room Phone
Assistant Secretary for Housing - Federal Housing Commissioner Julia R. Gordon 9100 (202) 708-2601
General Deputy Assistant
Secretary for Housing
Jeffrey D. Little
9100
(202) 708-2601
Associate General Deputy Assistant Secretary for Housing Vance Morris
9106
(202) 708-2601
Chief of Staff Nathan Shultz
9110
(202) 708-2601
Senior Advisor Eric Stein 9110 (202) 708-2601
Senior Advisor Daniel Hardcastle 9110 (202) 708-2601
Special Policy Advisor David Sanchez 9110 (202) 708-2601
Special Policy Advisor Elayne Weiss 9110 (202) 708-2601
Senior Communications Advisor Charles Tasca 9110 (202) 708-2601
Director, Mortgagee Review Board  Nancy Murray 9110 (202) 708-2601
Marketing and Outreach Specialist Nancy Cole 9110 (202) 708-2601
Special Assistant Laura Thrower
9110
(202) 708-2601
Special Assistant Marlene May
9110
(202) 708-2601
Correspondence Specialist Lisa Price 9110 (202) 708-2601
Management Analyst (PMF) Amir Sadeh 9110 (202) 708-2601
Commissioner's Office Fax
9100
(202) 708-1624
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HEALTHCARE PROGRAMS
  Room Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Roger Lukoff
6264
(202) 708-0599
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Roger Lewis
6264
(202) 402-5377
Deputy Assistant Secretary of Healthcare Programs Office Fax
6264
(202) 708-0560
Office of Hospital Facilities Room Phone
Director Geoffrey Papsco
New York
(212) 542-7864
Office of Hospital Facilities Fax
2247
(202) 401-8860
Special Services Division Room Phone
Director Kathryn Killeen
WOC
(202) 402-3119
Office of Hospital Facilities Fax
2247
(202) 401-8860
Client Services Division Room Phone
Director Paul Giaudrone
WOC
(202) 402-5684
Office of Hospital Facilities Fax
2247
(202) 401-8860
Office of Residential Care Facilities Room Phone
Director Roger Lewis (Acting)
6264
(202) 402-5377
Office of Residential Care Facilities Fax
Seattle, WA
(206) 220-5253
Production Division Room Phone
Director Tim Gruenes
Minneapolis, MN
(612) 370-3027
Production Division Fax
 
(612) 370-3155
Policy, Risk Analysis and Lender Relations Division Room Phone
Director John Hartung
St. Louis, MO
(314) 418-5238
Policy and Risk Analysis Division Fax
St. Louis, MO
(314) 418-5247
Asset Management and Lender Relations Division Room Phone
Director Philip Head
Seattle, WA
(206) 220-6642
Asset Management and Lender Relations Fax
Seattle, WA
(206) 220-5206
Office of Architecture and Engineering
 
 
Director Robin Senator
New York
(212) 542-7874
Deputy Director Vacant
 
 
Office of Architecture and Engineering Fax
New York
(212) 542-7870
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MULTIFAMILY HOUSING
  Room Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Ethan D. Handelman
 6106

(202) 402-6587

Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary  Donald (Don) Billingsley 6106 (202) 402-3362

Staff Assistant

Telicia Foster 6106 (202) 402-7220
Senior Advisor Robert "Bob" Iber Baltimore, MD  (410) 209-6549
Senior Advisor Larry Flood 6106  (202) 402-5246
Senior Advisor Bennett Hilley 6106  (202) 402-4202
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Multifamily Office Fax
6106
(202) 708-2583
Program Administration Office (PAO) Room Phone
PAO Director Timothy L. Butler
6106
(202) 402-4999
Program Administration Office Fax
6106
(202) 708-2583
Office of Field Support and Operations (OFSO) Room Phone
OFSO Director Terri L. Peasley
6272
(202) 402-5647
Senior Advisor Annecia Durr
6272
(202) 402-5693
Program Systems Management Office (PSMO) Room Phone
PSMO Director Jeffrey Avery (Acting)
6120
(202) 708-2495
Director, Information Management and Cybersecurity Assurance Division Robert Hedetniemi
6124
(202) 708-2495
Director, Information Technology Investment Management and Customer Outreach Division Lanier Hylton (Acting)
6124
(202) 708-2495
Program Systems Management Office Fax
6130
 
Office of Multifamily Production Room
Phone
Director Willie Fobbs III
6134
(202) 402-6527
Deputy Director Margaret Lawrence
6138
(202) 708-1142
Director, Program Administration Division Chris Nielsen (Acting)
6138
 
Director, Technical Support Division Edward Davis
 
(678) 732-2940
Office of Multifamily Production Fax
6134
(202) 708-3104
Office of Multifamily Asset Management and Portfolio Oversight Room Phone
Director Jennifer Larson
6162
(202) 402-7769
Deputy Director Jessica Jackson
6162
(202) 402-5474
Senior Advisor Walter Wynn 6164 (202) 402-2231
Senior Advisor Cynthia Tilton 6164 (202) 402-2765
Senior Advisor Katherine Nzive San Francisco, CA (202) 402-3440
Director, Asset Management and Counterparty Oversight Division Maurice Barry (Acting)
6168
 
Director, Business Relationships and Support Contracts Division Leslie Calamese
6158
(202) 402-2672
Director, Assisted Housing Oversight Division Belinda Koros
6156
(202) 441-1644
Senior Advisor Lorri Farrell   (202) 402-2507
Senior Advisor Tamara Torres 6164 (202) 402-7849
Director, Field Asset Management and Program Administration Division Margaret Wingate
New York, NY
(212) 542-7843
Director, Program Administration Office Jennifer Lavorel
6164
(202) 402-2231
Senior Advisor Yvette Viviani 6152 (202) 402-2366
Director, Property Disposition Division - Ft. Worth, TX Jovanna Morales
Fort Worth, TX
(817) 978-5768
Office of Asset Management and Portfolio Oversight Fax
6134
(202) 708-3104
Office of Recapitalization Room Phone
Director Thomas R. Davis
6230
(202) 402-7549
Deputy Director Sarah Molseed (Acting)
6230
(202) 402-6436
Director, Program Administration Division William Lavy 6226 (202) 402-2465
Senior Advisor Vacant
 
 
Senior Advisor Vacant    
Senior Advisor Stacy Harrison 6226 (202) 402-4234
Senior Advisor Vacant    
Director, Multifamily Investments Division Danilo Pelletiere 6124  
Branch Chief Roger St. Paul 6130 (202) 402-5195
Director, Affordable Housing Transaction Division John Ardovini
6222
(202) 402-3001
Senior Advisor Kara Williams-Kief 6130 (202) 402-5454
Branch Chief, Branch 1 Onawa Simmons 6130 (202) 402-6058
Branch Chief, Branch 2 Donna Smith
6226
(202) 402-6742
Branch Chief, Branch 3-Chicago, IL Ladrenna Figueroa
Chicago, IL
(312) 913-8290
Branch Chief, Branch 4 William Dzekashu
6128
(202) 402-6039
Director, Closing and Post Closing Office Tamieka Green
6130
(202) 402-5222
Supervisor, Closing and Post Closing Isabella Cabbagestalk
6222
(202) 402-2535
Supervisor, Closing and Post Closing Nicole Scott
6222
(202) 402-3618
Office of Recapitalization Fax
 
 
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR SINGLE FAMILY HOUSING
  Room Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Sarah J. Edelman
 
(202) 402-7863
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Julie Shaffer
 
(215) 206-6084
Director, Single Family Administration Michael Lee   (202) 710-0599
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Single Family Housing Fax
 
(202) 708-2582
Director, Philadelphia HOC Anthony Triolo
Philadelphia, PA
(215) 861-7252
Director, Atlanta HOC Valerie D. Williams (Acting)
Atlanta, GA
(678) 732-2741
Director, Denver HOC Amy Trujillo
Denver, CO
(303) 672-5058
Director, Santa Ana HOC Frederick Griefer
Santa Ana, CA
(714) 955-0950
Office of Single Family Program Development Room
Phone
Director Brian Faux
 
(202) 402-5081
Deputy Director Bobbi Borland
 
(714) 955-0930
Office of Single Family Program Development Fax
 
(202) 708-4308
Director, Home Mortgage Insurance Division Migdaliz Bernier
 
(202) 402-8051
Deputy Division Director Susan Borg
 
(202) 402-5420
Home Mortgage Insurance Division Fax
 
(202) 401-8951
Director, Program Support Division Donny Malles
 
(202) 402-6565
Program Support Division Fax
 
(202) 708- 3570
Director, Home Valuation Policy Division Barbara Leslie
 
(202) 402-7130
Deputy Director, Home Valuation Policy Division Brian Barnes
 
(202) 402-6467
Office of Single Family Asset Management Room
Phone
Director Elissa (Lisa) Saunders
 
(202) 402-2378
Deputy Director Graham Mayfield
 
(202) 768-2838
Office of Single Family Asset Management Fax
 
(202) 708-5966
Director, Asset Management & Disposition Division Thomas Kumi
 
(202) 402-2469
Asset Management & Disposition Division Fax
 
(202) 708- 4006
Director, Servicing & Loss Mitigation William Collins
 
(405) 609-8466
Deputy Director Julia Rogers
 
(405) 609-8414
Office of Lender Activities and Program Compliance Room
Phone
Director Joy Hadley
 
(202) 402-8214
Deputy Director Glenn Dumont
 
(202) 402-3725
Office of Lender Activities and Program Compliance Fax
 
(202) 708- 9868
Director, Lender Approval & Recertification Division Volky Garcia
 
(202) 402-8229
Deputy Director, Lender Approval & Recertification Division Monique White-Chiselom   (202) 402-8262
Lender Approval & Recertification Division Fax
 
(202) 755- 0303
Director, Quality Assurance Division John "Jack" Higgins
 
(202) 402-6730
Deputy Director, Quality Assurance Division Derek  J. Taylor
 
(202) 402-6653
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HOUSING COUNSELING
  Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary David Berenbaum
3143
(202) 402-4330
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Terry Carr
3143
(202) 402-3307
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Housing Counseling Fax
3143
(202) 708-3537
Office of Policy & Grant Administration Room
Phone
Director Brian Siebenlist
3143
(202) 402-5415
Deputy Director William Mckee Santa Ana, CA
(714) 955-0818
Office of Policy & Grant Administration Fax
3143
(202) 708-3537
Office of Outreach & Capacity Building Room
Phone
Director Jerrold Mayer
Santa Ana, CA
(714) 955-0888
Deputy Director Julie Rice
Helena, MT
(406) 447-1485
Office of Outreach & Capacity Building Fax Santa Ana, CA
(714) 796-1282
Director, Outreach & Capacity Building Division Rhonda Rivera
Santa Ana, CA
(714) 955-0813
Deputy Division Director Jane Charida
Louisville, KY
(502) 618-8111
Outreach & Capacity Building Division Fax
Santa Ana, CA
(714) 796-1282
Office of Oversight & Accountability Room
Phone
Director Kisha J. Wright
Greensboro, NC
(336) 851-8152
Deputy Director Phyllis Ford
Newark, NJ
(973) 776-7119
Office of Oversight & Accountability Fax
Atlanta, GA
(404) 730-2419
Director, Oversight & Accountability Division E. Carolyn Hogans
Atlanta, GA
(678) 732-2129
Deputy Division Director Kimberly "Kim" Jakeway
Anchorage, AK
(907) 677-9848
Oversight & Accountability Division Fax
Atlanta, GA
(404) 730-2419
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR RISK MANAGEMENT AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS
 
Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Mia N. Pittman 9230 (202) 402-3722
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Cynthia Smith
9230
(202) 402-7966
Senior Advisor Shawn Jones 9230 (202) 402-6914
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Risk Management Office Fax 9164 (202) 485-9259
Risk Services Division
Risk Services Tiffany Gunthorpe 9228
(202) 402-3009
Operational Quality Risk Team Room Phone
Operational Risk Officer Jason Thompson 9228   (202) 402-5093
Office of Risk Management Room
Phone
Director Elizabeth Arteaga
2230
(202) 402-3584
Portfolio Analysis Division/
Division Director
Roberto Garcia
2226
(202) 402-6360
Office of Risk Management and Assessment Fax
9164
(202) 485-9259
Office of Evaluation Room
Phone
Director Ian Feller
2230
(202) 402-7751
Market Analysis Division/
Division Director
William Hughes
2232
(202) 402-4924
Reporting & Analysis Division/
Division Director
Tieying Li
2230
(202) 402-7781
Office of Evaluation Fax
2228
(202) 708-4765
Office of Manufactured Housing Room
Phone
Administrator Teresa Payne
9201
(202) 402-5365
Deputy Administrator Jason McJury
9202
(202) 402-2480
Office of Manufactured Housing Fax
 
 
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HOUSING OPERATIONS
 
Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Anthony "Tony" Reeves
9114
(202) 402-5117
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Eric J. Pourciau
9114
(202) 402-4014
Continuity of Operations Program Manager Anthony Benjamin
9134
(202) 402-6661
Environmental Protection Specialist Sara Jensen
Seattle, WA
(206) 220-5226
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Housing Operations Office Fax
9114
(202) 708- 2387
Office of Management Room
Phone
Director, Administrative Support Services Division Tammi Hunt 9124 (202) 402-8309
Director, Employee Support Services Division Olympia Dorsey
9128
(202) 402-4858
Resource Management Division Fax 9124 (202) 708-3716
Resource Management Division Fax
9128
(202) 708-7616
Director, Organizational Policy Planning & Analysis Eraina McCoy 9120 (202) 402-2173
Deputy Director Anthony Benjamin (Acting) 9120 (202) 402-6661
Organizational Policy Planning & Analysis Fax 9120 (202) 708-4340
Director, Procurement Management Division Amelia McCormick
2222
(202) 402-7127
Deputy Director James Sledge (Acting)
2222
(202) 402-3781
Procurement Management Division Fax
2222
(202) 708-3698
Procurement Management Division Fax
2222
(202) 708-2698
Office of Business Development Room
Phone
Director, Communications & Marketing Division Angelia Butler
9146
(202) 402-2246
Communications and Marketing Division Fax
9146
(202) 708-3525
Director, Systems and Technology Division Michael "Mike" Winiarski
9137
(202) 402-2655
Deputy Director Kevin Holston 9137 (202) 402-5749
Systems and Technology Division Fax
9149
(202) 708-5573
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR FINANCE AND BUDGET
 
Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Susan Betts
9204
(202) 708-2004
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Nancy Corsiglia (Acting)
9206
(202) 402-4025
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Finance and Budget Fax
9212
(202) 708-2581
Office of the Housing/FHA Comptroller
  Room
Phone
Housing-FHA Comptroller Cheryl Walker
5136
(202) 402-6880
Deputy Housing-FHA Comptroller Vacant
 
 
Office of the Comptroller Fax
5136
(202) 708-0242
Office of Asset Sales
Room
Phone
Director, Office of Asset Sales John Lucey
3136
(202) 708-2625
Deputy. Director, Office of Asset Sales Vacant
 
 
Office of Asset Sales Fax
3136
(202) 708-2771
Office of Budget and Field Resources Room
Phone
Director Michael Reindeau (Acting)
9210
(202) 402-4293
Deputy Director Vacant
 
 
Director's Office Fax
9210
(202) 708-1059
Program Budget Division Fax
9212
(202) 708-2581
Director, Program Budget Division Michael Reindeau  HHQ (202) 402-4293
Director, Funding and Control Division Meiko Stallworth 9218 (202) 402-5679
Funding and Control Division Fax
9216
(202) 401-2167
Director, S & E Budget Division Catreena Walker 
9214
(202) 402-2149
Office of Systems and Technology    
Director, Office of Systems and Technology Tracene Davis 2244 (202) 402-5748
Deputy Director Vacant    
Office of Financial Analysis & Reporting Room
Phone
Director Paul Gvozdov
5140
(202) 402-3843
Deputy Director Hind Ciappina 
5140
(202) 402-6493
Office of Financial Analysis & Reporting Fax
5146
(202) 401-2288
Director, Finance Analysis & Controls Division Bobette Meads
5142
(202) 402-7624
Director, General Ledger Division Montunrayo Dindi
6232
(202) 402-4782
Deputy Director Sylvester Reed
6234
(202) 402-3464
General Ledger Division Fax
5146
(202) 708-0833
Director, Financial Reporting Division Edwin Walker
5146
(202) 402-2513
Office of Financial Services Room
Phone
Director Kelisha L. Johnson
6270
(202) 402-3088
Deputy Director Monica Christofaro
6270
(202) 402-3216
Office of Financial Services Fax
6270
(202) 708-9844
Director, Single Family Insurance Operations Division Ian Davis
 
(202) 402-3506
Single Family Insurance Operations Division Fax
 
(202) 619-5669
Director, Single Family Post Insurance Division Kirk Mensah
6242
(202) 402-3892
Single Family Post Insurance Division Fax
6242
(202) 708-2623
Director, Multifamily Financial Operations Division Sivert Ritchie
6256
(202) 402-3266
Multifamily Financial Operations Division Fax
6260
(202) 401-2062
Director, Albany Financial Operations Center Michael DeMarco
Albany, NY
(518) 862-2859